Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Torino vs Como Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (28 Oct)

26 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Torino vs Como Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (28 Oct)

Torino play Como in Italy Serie A on Wednesday 28 October (02:45 GMT+7). Here are the odds, the recent form, the head-to-head record and what the bookmaker prices say about the result.

Torino vs Como: match details

  • Competition: Italy Serie A
  • Date: Wednesday 28 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 02:45 GMT+7 (19:45 UTC)
  • Venue: Stadio Olimpico di Torino

Key points

  • Prices: Como clear favourites at 57%, the draw at 22%.
  • Goals: about 3.0 expected (line 2.75); most likely score 1-1.
  • Form (last 6): Torino WWWDLW, Como WWWLDL.
  • Head to head (7): Torino 4, draws 0, Como 3.

Odds and what they imply

The bookmakers price a win for Torino at 5.25, the draw at 3.70 and a win for Como at 1.70. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 21% chance for Torino, 22% for the draw and 57% for Como.

On the Asian handicap, Torino are +0.75 at 1.98 and Como are -0.75 at 1.88. The line gives Torino a head start of 0.75 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks Como are.

The goals line is 2.75: Over 2.75 is 1.83 and Under 2.75 is 2.03. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.0 goals (Torino 1.07, Como 1.92), which makes Over 2.75 roughly a 58% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2Torino5.25
1X2Draw3.70
1X2Como1.70
Asian handicapTorino +0.751.98
Asian handicapComo -0.751.88
Over / Under 2.75Over 2.751.83
Over / Under 2.75Under 2.752.03

Head to head

In 7 previous meetings on record, Torino won 4, Como won 3 and 0 matches ended level. On that record Torino have the better of it. They averaged 2.9 goals per game, and 3 of the 7 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-01-24, finished Como 6-0 Torino.

  • 2026-01-24: Como 6-0 Torino (ITA D1)
  • 2025-11-24: Torino 1-5 Como (ITA D1)
  • 2025-04-13: Como 1-0 Torino (ITA D1)
  • 2024-10-25: Torino 1-0 Como (ITA D1)
  • 2012-09-08: Como 0-3 Torino (INT CF)

Recent form

Torino

Over their last 6 matches Torino have taken 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, with 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded per game (W W W D L W, newest first). Torino have won their last 3.

  • 2026-10-23: home v Monza 3-2 (W)
  • 2026-10-19: away v Parma 0-3 (W)
  • 2026-10-12: home v Udinese 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-19: away v Bologna 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-14: home v AS Roma 0-2 (L)

Como

Como have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches (W W W L D L, newest first), scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. Como have won their last 3.

  • 2026-10-24: home v Sassuolo 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-21: home v Manchester United 4-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-18: away v Fiorentina 1-3 (W)
  • 2026-10-14: away v Feyenoord 3-2 (L)
  • 2026-10-11: home v AS Roma 0-0 (D)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 3.0 goals per game, above the over/under line of 2.75.

League standings

  • Torino: 8th, 13 points from 8 matches (4W 1D 3L, goals 13-11). At home they have 2 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats from 4 (6-7).
  • Como: 5th, 17 points from 8 matches (5W 2D 1L, goals 14-7). Away they have 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat from 5 (10-6).

Team news

  • Torino injuries: Niccolo Fortini, Emirhan Ilkhan, Ricardo Rodriguez, Franco Israel, Rolando Mandragora
  • Como injuries: Mattia Liberali, Moise Keane, Trevoh Thomas Chalobah, Assane Diao, Jesus Rodriguez

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

Torino vs Como prediction

The market sees Como are clear favourites on the prices, at 57% against 22% for the draw and 21% for Torino. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 1-1 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.0 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Torino vs Como kick off?

The match kicks off at 02:45 GMT+7 (19:45 UTC) on Wednesday 28 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

Como are the clear favourites, with a 57% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 2.75 and the prices point to about 3.0 goals.

Where can I follow Torino vs Como live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.