Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (27 Oct 2026)

26 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (27 Oct 2026)

8 matches stand out on Tuesday 27 October, from AFC Champions League Elite to Estonia Champions League. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
17:00AFC Champions League EliteKyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets67% / 18% / 15%3.4
17:00AFC Champions League EliteDaejeon Citizen vs Vissel Kobe40% / 26% / 33%2.6
21:00GCC Champions LeagueKazma vs Ajman28% / 23% / 49%3.0
21:45GCC Champions LeagueAl Shabab(OMA) vs Neom SC13% / 16% / 71%3.5
23:00AFC Champions League EliteShabab Al Ahli vs Esteghlal Tehran55% / 24% / 21%2.6
23:00AFC Champions League 2Al-Seeb vs East Bengal43% / 26% / 31%2.6
23:00Estonia Champions LeagueTrans Narva vs FC Nomme United25% / 21% / 54%3.4
23:00Estonia Champions LeagueLevadia Tallinn vs Tartu JK Maag Tammeka78% / 13% / 9%3.9

What the prices say

  • Kyoto Sanga vs Newcastle Jets (AFC Champions League Elite, 17:00 GMT+7): Kyoto Sanga are ahead on the prices at 67%; about 3.4 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Daejeon Citizen vs Vissel Kobe (AFC Champions League Elite, 17:00 GMT+7): Daejeon Citizen are ahead on the prices at 40%; about 2.6 goals expected.
  • Kazma vs Ajman (GCC Champions League, 21:00 GMT+7): Ajman are ahead on the prices at 49%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Al Shabab(OMA) vs Neom SC (GCC Champions League, 21:45 GMT+7): Neom SC are ahead on the prices at 71%; about 3.5 goals expected.
  • Shabab Al Ahli vs Esteghlal Tehran (AFC Champions League Elite, 23:00 GMT+7): Shabab Al Ahli are ahead on the prices at 55%; about 2.6 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Al-Seeb vs East Bengal (AFC Champions League 2, 23:00 GMT+7): Al-Seeb are ahead on the prices at 43%; about 2.6 goals expected.
  • Trans Narva vs FC Nomme United (Estonia Champions League, 23:00 GMT+7): FC Nomme United are ahead on the prices at 54%; about 3.4 goals expected.
  • Levadia Tallinn vs Tartu JK Maag Tammeka (Estonia Champions League, 23:00 GMT+7): Levadia Tallinn are ahead on the prices at 78%; about 3.9 goals expected.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.