8 VIP picks go live in 02:28:05  ·  Today's VIP pass: $9  ·  Unlock now
Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (25 Oct)

24 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (25 Oct)

PSV Eindhoven play Feyenoord in Holland Eredivisie on Sunday 25 October (20:30 GMT+7). Here are the odds, the recent form, the head-to-head record and what the bookmaker prices say about the result.

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord: match details

  • Competition: Holland Eredivisie
  • Date: Sunday 25 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 20:30 GMT+7 (13:30 UTC)
  • Venue: Philips Stadion

Key points

  • Prices: PSV Eindhoven favourites at 47%, the draw at 21%.
  • Goals: about 3.9 expected (line 3.75); most likely score 2-1.
  • Form (last 6): PSV Eindhoven WLLWLW, Feyenoord LWWWWW.
  • Head to head (10): PSV Eindhoven 7, draws 2, Feyenoord 1.

Odds and what they imply

The bookmakers price a win for PSV Eindhoven at 2.00, the draw at 4.10 and a win for Feyenoord at 3.25. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 47% chance for PSV Eindhoven, 21% for the draw and 32% for Feyenoord.

On the Asian handicap, PSV Eindhoven are -0.25 at 1.80 and Feyenoord are +0.25 at 2.00. The line gives Feyenoord a head start of 0.25 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks PSV Eindhoven are.

The goals line is 3.75: Over 3.75 is 1.90 and Under 3.75 is 1.90. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.9 goals (PSV Eindhoven 2.15, Feyenoord 1.75), which makes Over 3.75 roughly a 55% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2PSV Eindhoven2.00
1X2Draw4.10
1X2Feyenoord3.25
Asian handicapPSV Eindhoven -0.251.80
Asian handicapFeyenoord +0.252.00
Over / Under 3.75Over 3.751.90
Over / Under 3.75Under 3.751.90

Recent form

PSV Eindhoven

PSV Eindhoven have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches (W L L W L W, newest first), scoring 1.7 and conceding 1.2 goals per game.

  • 2026-10-20: away v FC Porto 0-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-17: away v ADO Den Haag 2-1 (L)
  • 2026-10-13: away v RB Leipzig 1-0 (L)
  • 2026-10-09: home v SC Heerenveen 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-20: away v FC Twente Enschede 3-2 (L)

Feyenoord

Over their last 6 matches Feyenoord have taken 5 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat, with 3.5 scored and 1.0 conceded per game (L W W W W W, newest first).

  • 2026-10-21: away v Real Betis 1-0 (L)
  • 2026-10-17: away v SC Telstar 3-4 (W)
  • 2026-10-14: home v Como 3-2 (W)
  • 2026-10-10: home v AZ Alkmaar 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-20: home v FC Utrecht 5-0 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 3.7 goals per game, below the over/under line of 3.75.

Head to head

In 10 previous meetings on record, PSV Eindhoven won 7, Feyenoord won 1 and 2 matches ended level. On that record PSV Eindhoven have the better of it. They averaged 3.5 goals per game, and 7 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-02-01, finished PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Feyenoord.

  • 2026-02-01: PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Feyenoord (HOL D1)
  • 2025-10-26: Feyenoord 2-3 PSV Eindhoven (HOL D1)
  • 2025-05-11: Feyenoord 2-3 PSV Eindhoven (HOL D1)
  • 2025-02-05: PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Feyenoord (HOLC)
  • 2024-12-22: PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Feyenoord (HOL D1)

League standings

  • PSV Eindhoven: 3rd, 19 points from 9 matches (6W 1D 2L, goals 27-12). At home they have 3 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats from 4 (13-4).
  • Feyenoord: 1st, 23 points from 9 matches (7W 2D 0L, goals 31-10). Away they have 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats from 5 (20-6).

Team news

  • PSV Eindhoven injuries: Sam Lammers, Ricardo Pepi, Adamo Nagalo, Paul Wanner, Alassane Plea, Jerdy Schouten
  • Feyenoord injuries: Bart Nieuwkoop, Reiss Nelson, Gijs Smal, Shaqueel van Persie, Thomas Beelen, Jordan Bos

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord prediction

Reading the prices, this is PSV Eindhoven are favourites on the prices, at 47% against 21% for the draw and 32% for Feyenoord. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 2-1 the single most likely scoreline (about 8%), with around 3.9 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord kick off?

The match kicks off at 20:30 GMT+7 (13:30 UTC) on Sunday 25 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

PSV Eindhoven are the favourites, with a 47% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3.75 and the prices point to about 3.9 goals.

Where can I follow PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.