8 VIP picks go live in 03:29:52  ·  Today's VIP pass: $9  ·  Unlock now
Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (25 Oct 2026)

24 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (25 Oct 2026)

8 matches stand out on Sunday 25 October, from Italy Serie A to Spanish La Liga. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
18:30Italy Serie AInter Milan vs Fiorentina71% / 17% / 12%3.4
20:00Spanish La LigaAthletic Bilbao vs Getafe60% / 24% / 15%2.3
20:30Holland EredivisiePSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord47% / 21% / 32%3.9
21:00France Ligue 1Monaco vs Lille49% / 24% / 27%2.8
21:00English Premier LeagueCrystal Palace vs Newcastle United35% / 23% / 42%3.2
21:00English Premier LeagueManchester United vs AFC Bournemouth44% / 24% / 33%3.0
21:00English Premier LeagueLiverpool vs Brighton Hove Albion46% / 23% / 31%3.2
22:15Spanish La LigaCelta Vigo vs Real Betis32% / 25% / 43%2.9

What the prices say

  • Inter Milan vs Fiorentina (Italy Serie A, 18:30 GMT+7): Inter Milan are ahead on the prices at 71%; about 3.4 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Athletic Bilbao vs Getafe (Spanish La Liga, 20:00 GMT+7): Athletic Bilbao are ahead on the prices at 60%; about 2.3 goals expected.
  • PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord (Holland Eredivisie, 20:30 GMT+7): PSV Eindhoven are ahead on the prices at 47%; about 3.9 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Monaco vs Lille (France Ligue 1, 21:00 GMT+7): Monaco are ahead on the prices at 49%; about 2.8 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United (English Premier League, 21:00 GMT+7): Newcastle United are ahead on the prices at 42%; about 3.2 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Manchester United vs AFC Bournemouth (English Premier League, 21:00 GMT+7): Manchester United are ahead on the prices at 44%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Liverpool vs Brighton Hove Albion (English Premier League, 21:00 GMT+7): Liverpool are ahead on the prices at 46%; about 3.2 goals expected.
  • Celta Vigo vs Real Betis (Spanish La Liga, 22:15 GMT+7): Real Betis are ahead on the prices at 43%; about 2.9 goals expected.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.