8 VIP picks go live in 06:51:45  ·  Today's VIP pass: $9  ·  Unlock now
Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Inter Milan vs Fiorentina Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (25 Oct)

24 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Inter Milan vs Fiorentina Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (25 Oct)

Italy Serie A: Inter Milan v Fiorentina, Sunday 25 October at 18:30 GMT+7. We go through the prices, how both sides have been playing and how they have fared against each other.

Inter Milan vs Fiorentina: match details

  • Competition: Italy Serie A
  • Date: Sunday 25 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 18:30 GMT+7 (11:30 UTC)
  • Venue: Giuseppe Meazza

Key points

  • Prices: Inter Milan clear favourites at 71%, the draw at 17%.
  • Goals: about 3.4 expected (line 3.25); most likely score 2-0.
  • Form (last 6): Inter Milan WWLWWD, Fiorentina LLDWWL.
  • Head to head (10): Inter Milan 6, draws 2, Fiorentina 2.

Odds and what they imply

The bookmakers price a win for Inter Milan at 1.36, the draw at 5.25 and a win for Fiorentina at 8.00. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 71% chance for Inter Milan, 17% for the draw and 12% for Fiorentina.

On the Asian handicap, Inter Milan are -1.5 at 1.93 and Fiorentina are +1.5 at 1.93. The line gives Fiorentina a head start of 1.5 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks Inter Milan are.

The goals line is 3.25: Over 3.25 is 1.85 and Under 3.25 is 2.00. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.4 goals (Inter Milan 2.50, Fiorentina 0.95), which makes Over 3.25 roughly a 45% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2Inter Milan1.36
1X2Draw5.25
1X2Fiorentina8.00
Asian handicapInter Milan -1.51.93
Asian handicapFiorentina +1.51.93
Over / Under 3.25Over 3.251.85
Over / Under 3.25Under 3.252.00

Recent form

Inter Milan

Inter Milan have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 6 matches (W W L W W D, newest first), scoring 2.3 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. Inter Milan have won their last 2.

  • 2026-10-21: home v FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-17: away v Bologna 1-3 (W)
  • 2026-10-13: home v Club Brugge 3-4 (L)
  • 2026-10-10: home v Parma 3-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-03: home v Lumezzane 2-0 (W)

Fiorentina

Fiorentina have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 6 matches (L L D W W L, newest first), scoring 1.8 and conceding 1.7 goals per game. Fiorentina have lost their last 2.

  • 2026-10-18: home v Como 1-3 (L)
  • 2026-10-10: away v Genoa 2-1 (L)
  • 2026-09-20: home v Napoli 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-15: home v Pisa 3-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-11: away v Venezia 2-4 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 3.5 goals per game, above the over/under line of 3.25.

Head to head

Inter Milan and Fiorentina have met 10 times in the matches we have on record: Inter Milan won 6, Fiorentina won 2 and 2 matches ended level. On that record Inter Milan have the better of it. They averaged 2.9 goals per game, and 6 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-03-22, finished Fiorentina 1-1 Inter Milan.

  • 2026-03-22: Fiorentina 1-1 Inter Milan (ITA D1)
  • 2025-10-29: Inter Milan 3-0 Fiorentina (ITA D1)
  • 2025-02-10: Inter Milan 2-1 Fiorentina (ITA D1)
  • 2025-02-06: Fiorentina 3-0 Inter Milan (ITA D1)
  • 2024-01-28: Fiorentina 0-1 Inter Milan (ITA D1)

League standings

  • Inter Milan: 1st, 19 points from 7 matches (6W 1D 0L, goals 21-9). At home they have 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats from 4 (15-6).
  • Fiorentina: 19th, 4 points from 7 matches (1W 1D 5L, goals 8-17). Away they have 1 win, 0 draws and 2 defeats from 3 (5-8).

Team news

  • Inter Milan injuries: Curtis Jones, Benjamin Pavard, Lautaro Javier Martinez, Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima, John Stones
  • Fiorentina injuries: Luca Ranieri, Arthur Atta, Fabiano Parisi

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

Inter Milan vs Fiorentina prediction

The market sees Inter Milan are clear favourites on the prices, at 71% against 17% for the draw and 12% for Fiorentina. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 2-0 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.4 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Inter Milan vs Fiorentina kick off?

The match kicks off at 18:30 GMT+7 (11:30 UTC) on Sunday 25 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

Inter Milan are the clear favourites, with a 71% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3.25 and the prices point to about 3.4 goals.

Where can I follow Inter Milan vs Fiorentina live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.