Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (27 Oct)

25 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (27 Oct)

A look at Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce (Turkey Super Lig, 27 October): the odds and what they imply, the form of both teams, their meetings so far and our prediction.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce: match details

  • Competition: Turkey Super Lig
  • Date: Tuesday 27 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 01:30 GMT+7 (18:30 UTC)
  • Venue: Rams Park

Key points

  • Prices: Galatasaray slight favourites at 45%, the draw at 23%.
  • Goals: about 3.3 expected (line 3.25); most likely score 1-1.
  • Form (last 6): Galatasaray WWLWDL, Fenerbahce DWLWWW.
  • Head to head (10): Galatasaray 5, draws 3, Fenerbahce 2.

Odds and what they imply

On the 1X2 market Galatasaray are 2.10, the draw is 3.80 and Fenerbahce are 3.00. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 45% chance for Galatasaray, 23% for the draw and 32% for Fenerbahce.

On the Asian handicap, Galatasaray are -0.25 at 1.85 and Fenerbahce are +0.25 at 1.95. The line gives Fenerbahce a head start of 0.25 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks Galatasaray are.

The goals line is 3.25: Over 3.25 is 1.98 and Under 3.25 is 1.83. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.3 goals (Galatasaray 1.80, Fenerbahce 1.50), which makes Over 3.25 roughly a 42% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2Galatasaray2.10
1X2Draw3.80
1X2Fenerbahce3.00
Asian handicapGalatasaray -0.251.85
Asian handicapFenerbahce +0.251.95
Over / Under 3.25Over 3.251.98
Over / Under 3.25Under 3.251.83

Head to head

Galatasaray and Fenerbahce have met 10 times in the matches we have on record: Galatasaray won 5, Fenerbahce won 2 and 3 matches ended level. On that record Galatasaray have the better of it. They averaged 2.1 goals per game, and 5 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-04-26, finished Galatasaray 3-0 Fenerbahce.

  • 2026-04-26: Galatasaray 3-0 Fenerbahce (TUR D1)
  • 2026-01-10: Galatasaray 0-2 Fenerbahce (TUR SC)
  • 2025-12-01: Fenerbahce 1-1 Galatasaray (TUR D1)
  • 2025-04-02: Fenerbahce 1-2 Galatasaray (TUR Cup)
  • 2025-02-24: Galatasaray 0-0 Fenerbahce (TUR D1)

Recent form

Galatasaray

Over their last 6 matches Galatasaray have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats, with 2.0 scored and 2.3 conceded per game (W W L W D L, newest first). Galatasaray have won their last 2.

  • 2026-10-21: away v Lille 2-4 (W)
  • 2026-10-17: away v Genclerbirligi 0-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-13: home v FC Barcelona 1-4 (L)
  • 2026-10-09: home v Kasimpasa 3-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-02: away v Pendikspor 3-3 (D)

Fenerbahce

Over their last 6 matches Fenerbahce have taken 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat, with 3.0 scored and 1.3 conceded per game (D W L W W W, newest first).

  • 2026-10-20: home v Slavia Praha 2-2 (D)
  • 2026-10-17: home v Alanyaspor 3-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-14: away v Aston Villa 6-0 (L)
  • 2026-10-10: away v Caykur Rizespor 0-3 (W)
  • 2026-10-03: away v Turan Tovuz 0-2 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 4.3 goals per game, above the over/under line of 3.25.

League standings

  • Galatasaray: 2nd, 19 points from 8 matches (6W 1D 1L, goals 17-11). At home they have 3 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats from 4 (9-5).
  • Fenerbahce: 3rd, 16 points from 8 matches (5W 1D 2L, goals 22-6). Away they have 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat from 4 (6-2).

Team news

  • Galatasaray injuries: Rafael Leao, Baris Alper Yilmaz
  • Galatasaray suspensions: Can Guner
  • Fenerbahce injuries: Jayden Oosterwolde, Nathan Ake, Marco Asensio Willemsen, Mert Muldur
  • Fenerbahce suspensions: Amara Diouf

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce prediction

Reading the prices, this is Galatasaray are slight favourites on the prices, at 45% against 23% for the draw and 32% for Fenerbahce. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 1-1 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.3 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce kick off?

The match kicks off at 01:30 GMT+7 (18:30 UTC) on Tuesday 27 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

Galatasaray are the slight favourites, with a 45% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3.25 and the prices point to about 3.3 goals.

Where can I follow Galatasaray vs Fenerbahce live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.