Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (27 Oct)

25 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (27 Oct)

A look at FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK (Denmark Superliga, 27 October): the odds and what they imply, the form of both teams, their meetings so far and our prediction.

FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK: match details

  • Competition: Denmark Superliga
  • Date: Tuesday 27 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 01:00 GMT+7 (18:00 UTC)
  • Venue: Parken Stadium

Key points

  • Prices: FC Copenhagen clear favourites at 65%, the draw at 19%.
  • Goals: about 3.2 expected (line 3); most likely score 2-0.
  • Form (last 6): FC Copenhagen DDWLLW, Odense BK WDLDWW.
  • Head to head (10): FC Copenhagen 6, draws 2, Odense BK 2.

Odds and what they imply

On the 1X2 market FC Copenhagen are 1.48, the draw is 4.50 and Odense BK are 6.25. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 65% chance for FC Copenhagen, 19% for the draw and 16% for Odense BK.

On the Asian handicap, FC Copenhagen are -1.25 at 2.00 and Odense BK are +1.25 at 1.80. The line gives Odense BK a head start of 1.25 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks FC Copenhagen are.

The goals line is 3: Over 3 is 1.85 and Under 3 is 1.95. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.2 goals (FC Copenhagen 2.20, Odense BK 1.00), which makes Over 3 roughly a 40% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2FC Copenhagen1.48
1X2Draw4.50
1X2Odense BK6.25
Asian handicapFC Copenhagen -1.252.00
Asian handicapOdense BK +1.251.80
Over / Under 3Over 31.85
Over / Under 3Under 31.95

Head to head

Their record against each other covers 10 matches: FC Copenhagen won 6, Odense BK won 2 and 2 matches ended level. On that record FC Copenhagen have the better of it. They averaged 3.4 goals per game, and 7 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-09-06, finished Odense BK 0-5 FC Copenhagen.

  • 2026-09-06: Odense BK 0-5 FC Copenhagen (DEN SASL)
  • 2026-04-22: FC Copenhagen 2-1 Odense BK (DEN SASL)
  • 2026-03-15: Odense BK 2-1 FC Copenhagen (DEN SASL)
  • 2026-02-21: Odense BK 2-2 FC Copenhagen (DEN SASL)
  • 2025-08-23: FC Copenhagen 1-1 Odense BK (DEN SASL)

Recent form

FC Copenhagen

FC Copenhagen have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 6 matches (D D W L L W, newest first), scoring 1.3 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. FC Copenhagen are unbeaten in their last 3.

  • 2026-10-22: away v Crvena Zvezda 2-2 (D)
  • 2026-10-18: home v Aarhus AGF 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-10-15: home v Sporting Braga 3-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-11: away v Midtjylland 2-1 (L)
  • 2026-10-04: away v Hamburger SV 2-0 (L)

Odense BK

Over their last 6 matches Odense BK have taken 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat, with 1.8 scored and 1.5 conceded per game (W D L D W W, newest first).

  • 2026-10-18: home v Brondby IF 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-09: away v Nordsjaelland 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-10-02: away v Kolding IF 5-4 (L)
  • 2026-09-19: home v Midtjylland 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-13: away v Randers FC 1-2 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 2.9 goals per game, below the over/under line of 3.

League standings

  • FC Copenhagen: 1st, 25 points from 11 matches (8W 1D 2L, goals 25-11). At home they have 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats from 5 (11-4).
  • Odense BK: 7th, 13 points from 11 matches (3W 4D 4L, goals 10-15). Away they have 1 win, 3 draws and 2 defeats from 6 (5-6).

Team news

  • FC Copenhagen injuries: Mads Emil Madsen, Thapelo Maseko, Magnus Mattsson
  • Odense BK injuries: Jonah Niemiec, William Martin

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK prediction

Reading the prices, this is FC Copenhagen are clear favourites on the prices, at 65% against 19% for the draw and 16% for Odense BK. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 2-0 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.2 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK kick off?

The match kicks off at 01:00 GMT+7 (18:00 UTC) on Tuesday 27 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

FC Copenhagen are the clear favourites, with a 65% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3 and the prices point to about 3.2 goals.

Where can I follow FC Copenhagen vs Odense BK live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.