Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Football Predictions Today: 5 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (26 Oct 2026)

25 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 5 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (26 Oct 2026)

5 matches stand out on Monday 26 October, from Primera Division Liga MX to Turkey Super Lig. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
08:00Primera Division Liga MXClub America vs Pachuca59% / 21% / 19%3.0
08:00Primera Division Liga MXQueretaro FC vs CDSyC Cruz Azul27% / 23% / 49%3.0
08:00USA Major League SoccerLos Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy61% / 20% / 19%3.4
10:00Primera Division Liga MXClub Tijuana vs Santos Laguna48% / 23% / 29%3.0
23:00Turkey Super LigBesiktas JK vs Istanbul Basaksehir72% / 16% / 12%3.5

What the prices say

  • Club America vs Pachuca (Primera Division Liga MX, 08:00 GMT+7): Club America are ahead on the prices at 59%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Queretaro FC vs CDSyC Cruz Azul (Primera Division Liga MX, 08:00 GMT+7): CDSyC Cruz Azul are ahead on the prices at 49%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy (USA Major League Soccer, 08:00 GMT+7): Los Angeles FC are ahead on the prices at 61%; about 3.4 goals expected.
  • Club Tijuana vs Santos Laguna (Primera Division Liga MX, 10:00 GMT+7): Club Tijuana are ahead on the prices at 48%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Besiktas JK vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Turkey Super Lig, 23:00 GMT+7): Besiktas JK are ahead on the prices at 72%; about 3.5 goals expected.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.