Levante vs Atletico Madrid Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (31 Oct)

30 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Levante vs Atletico Madrid Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (31 Oct)

Levante play Atletico Madrid in Spanish La Liga on Saturday 31 October (20:00 GMT+7). Here are the odds, the recent form, the head-to-head record and what the bookmaker prices say about the result.

Levante vs Atletico Madrid: match details

  • Competition: Spanish La Liga
  • Date: Saturday 31 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 20:00 GMT+7 (13:00 UTC)
  • Venue: Ciutat de Valencia
  • Weather: Partly cloudy, 21°C

Key points

  • Prices: Atletico Madrid clear favourites at 63%, the draw at 20%.
  • Goals: about 3.2 expected (line 3.25); most likely score 1-2.
  • Form (last 6): Levante LWDDLL, Atletico Madrid WDWWWW.
  • Head to head (10): Levante 2, draws 4, Atletico Madrid 4.

Odds and what they imply

The bookmakers price a win for Levante at 5.50, the draw at 4.75 and a win for Atletico Madrid at 1.50. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 17% chance for Levante, 20% for the draw and 63% for Atletico Madrid.

On the Asian handicap, Levante are +1 at 2.05 and Atletico Madrid are -1 at 1.80. The line gives Levante a head start of 1 goal: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks Atletico Madrid are.

The goals line is 3.25: Over 3.25 is 2.05 and Under 3.25 is 1.80. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.2 goals (Levante 1.05, Atletico Madrid 2.20), which makes Over 3.25 roughly a 41% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2Levante5.50
1X2Draw4.75
1X2Atletico Madrid1.50
Asian handicapLevante +12.05
Asian handicapAtletico Madrid -11.80
Over / Under 3.25Over 3.252.05
Over / Under 3.25Under 3.251.80

Recent form

Levante

Levante's last 6 results read L W D D L L from the newest back: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 defeats, and 1.8 scored and 2.3 conceded per game.

  • 2026-10-25: away v Real Sociedad 2-1 (L)
  • 2026-10-21: home v Athletic Bilbao 3-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-16: away v Deportivo La Coruna 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-10-12: home v Sevilla 3-3 (D)
  • 2026-09-20: away v Villarreal 3-1 (L)

Atletico Madrid

Over their last 6 matches Atletico Madrid have taken 5 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats, with 1.5 scored and 0.5 conceded per game (W D W W W W, newest first). Atletico Madrid are unbeaten in their last 6.

  • 2026-10-24: home v Deportivo La Coruna 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-20: away v VfB Stuttgart 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-10-17: away v RCD Espanyol 0-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-13: home v Manchester United 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-10: away v Alaves 1-2 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 3.1 goals per game, below the over/under line of 3.25.

Head to head

Levante and Atletico Madrid have met 10 times in the matches we have on record: Levante won 2, Atletico Madrid won 4 and 4 matches ended level. On that record Atletico Madrid have the better of it. They averaged 2.3 goals per game, and 4 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-01-31, finished Levante 0-0 Atletico Madrid.

  • 2026-01-31: Levante 0-0 Atletico Madrid (SPA D1)
  • 2025-11-08: Atletico Madrid 3-1 Levante (SPA D1)
  • 2023-01-18: Levante 0-2 Atletico Madrid (SPA CUP)
  • 2022-02-16: Atletico Madrid 0-1 Levante (SPA D1)
  • 2021-10-28: Levante 2-2 Atletico Madrid (SPA D1)

League standings

  • Levante: 14th, 10 points from 10 matches (2W 4D 4L, goals 16-19). At home they have 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat from 4 (13-10).
  • Atletico Madrid: 2nd, 25 points from 10 matches (8W 1D 1L, goals 20-8). Away they have 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat from 5 (9-5).

Team news

  • Atletico Madrid injuries: Jorge Resurreccion Merodio, Koke

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

Levante vs Atletico Madrid prediction

The market sees Atletico Madrid are clear favourites on the prices, at 63% against 20% for the draw and 17% for Levante. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 1-2 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.2 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Levante vs Atletico Madrid kick off?

The match kicks off at 20:00 GMT+7 (13:00 UTC) on Saturday 31 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

Atletico Madrid are the clear favourites, with a 63% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3.25 and the prices point to about 3.2 goals.

Where can I follow Levante vs Atletico Madrid live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.