Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (31 Oct 2026)

30 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (31 Oct 2026)

8 matches stand out on Saturday 31 October, from English Premier League to England Championship. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
19:30English Premier LeagueChelsea vs Manchester United49% / 23% / 28%3.0
20:00Spanish La LigaLevante vs Atletico Madrid17% / 20% / 63%3.2
21:00Italy Serie ABologna vs Monza57% / 23% / 20%2.8
21:30German BundesligaSchalke 04 vs RB Leipzig25% / 21% / 54%3.4
21:30German BundesligaBayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart55% / 20% / 26%3.8
21:30German BundesligaAugsburg vs SC Freiburg32% / 23% / 45%3.3
21:30German BundesligaWerder Bremen vs TSG Hoffenheim37% / 22% / 41%3.5
22:00England ChampionshipWest Ham United vs West Bromwich(WBA)58% / 22% / 20%3.0

What the prices say

  • Chelsea vs Manchester United (English Premier League, 19:30 GMT+7): Chelsea are ahead on the prices at 49%; about 3.0 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Levante vs Atletico Madrid (Spanish La Liga, 20:00 GMT+7): Atletico Madrid are ahead on the prices at 63%; about 3.2 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Bologna vs Monza (Italy Serie A, 21:00 GMT+7): Bologna are ahead on the prices at 57%; about 2.8 goals expected.
  • Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig (German Bundesliga, 21:30 GMT+7): RB Leipzig are ahead on the prices at 54%; about 3.4 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart (German Bundesliga, 21:30 GMT+7): Bayer Leverkusen are ahead on the prices at 55%; about 3.8 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Augsburg vs SC Freiburg (German Bundesliga, 21:30 GMT+7): SC Freiburg are ahead on the prices at 45%; about 3.3 goals expected.
  • Werder Bremen vs TSG Hoffenheim (German Bundesliga, 21:30 GMT+7): TSG Hoffenheim are ahead on the prices at 41%; about 3.5 goals expected.
  • West Ham United vs West Bromwich(WBA) (England Championship, 22:00 GMT+7): West Ham United are ahead on the prices at 58%; about 3.0 goals expected.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.