Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (1 Nov 2026)

31 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (1 Nov 2026)

8 matches stand out on Sunday 1 November, from Italy Serie A to Spanish La Liga. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
18:30Italy Serie AComo vs Venezia75% / 15% / 10%3.5
20:00Spanish La LigaGetafe vs Sevilla31% / 30% / 39%2.1
20:00Denmark SuperligaOdense BK vs Silkeborg IF50% / 23% / 27%3.0
20:00Denmark SuperligaViborg vs AC Horsens63% / 20% / 17%3.1
21:00Italy Serie ALazio vs Cagliari66% / 20% / 14%2.8
21:00Italy Serie AFrosinone vs Torino46% / 22% / 32%3.5
22:00Denmark SuperligaNordsjaelland vs Midtjylland43% / 23% / 34%3.2
22:15Spanish La LigaRacing Santander vs Real Madrid9% / 12% / 79%4.3

What the prices say

  • Como vs Venezia (Italy Serie A, 18:30 GMT+7): Como are ahead on the prices at 75%; about 3.5 goals expected.
  • Getafe vs Sevilla (Spanish La Liga, 20:00 GMT+7): Sevilla are ahead on the prices at 39%; about 2.1 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Odense BK vs Silkeborg IF (Denmark Superliga, 20:00 GMT+7): Odense BK are ahead on the prices at 50%; about 3.0 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Viborg vs AC Horsens (Denmark Superliga, 20:00 GMT+7): Viborg are ahead on the prices at 63%; about 3.1 goals expected.
  • Lazio vs Cagliari (Italy Serie A, 21:00 GMT+7): Lazio are ahead on the prices at 66%; about 2.8 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Frosinone vs Torino (Italy Serie A, 21:00 GMT+7): Frosinone are ahead on the prices at 46%; about 3.5 goals expected.
  • Nordsjaelland vs Midtjylland (Denmark Superliga, 22:00 GMT+7): Nordsjaelland are ahead on the prices at 43%; about 3.2 goals expected.
  • Racing Santander vs Real Madrid (Spanish La Liga, 22:15 GMT+7): Real Madrid are ahead on the prices at 79%; about 4.3 goals expected. Read the full preview.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.