Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (28 Oct 2026)

27 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (28 Oct 2026)

8 matches stand out on Wednesday 28 October, from AFC Champions League Elite to Estonia Champions League. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
17:00AFC Champions League EliteKashima Antlers vs Pohang Steelers72% / 16% / 11%3.4
19:15AFC Champions League 2Persib Bandung vs Melbourne Victory43% / 26% / 31%2.6
19:15AFC Champions League 2Viettel FC vs FC Seoul20% / 22% / 58%3.0
20:45AFC Champions League 2Nasaf Qarshi vs Al Kuwait SC49% / 25% / 26%2.7
20:45AFC Champions League 2Gol Gohar FC vs Arkadag FK55% / 26% / 19%2.3
23:00AFC Champions League 2Al-Nahda Muscat vs Al Rayyan22% / 22% / 56%3.0
23:00AFC Champions League 2Al-Jazira(UAE) vs Al-Muharraq59% / 24% / 17%2.4
23:00Estonia Champions LeagueParnu JK Vaprus vs FC Kuressaare41% / 24% / 35%3.1

What the prices say

  • Kashima Antlers vs Pohang Steelers (AFC Champions League Elite, 17:00 GMT+7): Kashima Antlers are ahead on the prices at 72%; about 3.4 goals expected.
  • Persib Bandung vs Melbourne Victory (AFC Champions League 2, 19:15 GMT+7): Persib Bandung are ahead on the prices at 43%; about 2.6 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Viettel FC vs FC Seoul (AFC Champions League 2, 19:15 GMT+7): FC Seoul are ahead on the prices at 58%; about 3.0 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Nasaf Qarshi vs Al Kuwait SC (AFC Champions League 2, 20:45 GMT+7): Nasaf Qarshi are ahead on the prices at 49%; about 2.7 goals expected.
  • Gol Gohar FC vs Arkadag FK (AFC Champions League 2, 20:45 GMT+7): Gol Gohar FC are ahead on the prices at 55%; about 2.3 goals expected.
  • Al-Nahda Muscat vs Al Rayyan (AFC Champions League 2, 23:00 GMT+7): Al Rayyan are ahead on the prices at 56%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • Al-Jazira(UAE) vs Al-Muharraq (AFC Champions League 2, 23:00 GMT+7): Al-Jazira(UAE) are ahead on the prices at 59%; about 2.4 goals expected.
  • Parnu JK Vaprus vs FC Kuressaare (Estonia Champions League, 23:00 GMT+7): Parnu JK Vaprus are ahead on the prices at 41%; about 3.1 goals expected.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.