Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG) Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (31 Oct)

29 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG) Prediction, Odds and Betting Tips (31 Oct)

France Ligue 1: Le Havre v Paris Saint Germain (PSG), Saturday 31 October at 01:00 GMT+7. We go through the prices, how both sides have been playing and how they have fared against each other.

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG): match details

  • Competition: France Ligue 1
  • Date: Saturday 31 October 2026
  • Kick-off: 01:00 GMT+7 (18:00 UTC)
  • Venue: Stade Oceane

Key points

  • Prices: Paris Saint Germain (PSG) clear favourites at 77%, the draw at 14%.
  • Goals: about 3.7 expected (line 3.5); most likely score 0-2.
  • Form (last 6): Le Havre LLLWLD, Paris Saint Germain (PSG) WWWWWW.
  • Head to head (10): Le Havre 0, draws 1, Paris Saint Germain (PSG) 9.

Odds and what they imply

On the 1X2 market Le Havre are 10.00, the draw is 6.25 and Paris Saint Germain (PSG) are 1.25. With the bookmaker margin taken out, those prices imply a 9% chance for Le Havre, 14% for the draw and 77% for Paris Saint Germain (PSG).

On the Asian handicap, Le Havre are +1.75 at 2.00 and Paris Saint Germain (PSG) are -1.75 at 1.85. The line gives Le Havre a head start of 1.75 goals: the bigger the head start, the stronger the market thinks Paris Saint Germain (PSG) are.

The goals line is 3.5: Over 3.5 is 1.90 and Under 3.5 is 1.95. Together with the other prices that points to about 3.7 goals (Le Havre 0.90, Paris Saint Germain (PSG) 2.80), which makes Over 3.5 roughly a 51% chance.

MarketSelectionDecimal odds
1X2Le Havre10.00
1X2Draw6.25
1X2Paris Saint Germain (PSG)1.25
Asian handicapLe Havre +1.752.00
Asian handicapParis Saint Germain (PSG) -1.751.85
Over / Under 3.5Over 3.51.90
Over / Under 3.5Under 3.51.95

Head to head

In 10 previous meetings on record, Le Havre won 0, Paris Saint Germain (PSG) won 9 and 1 match ended level. On that record Paris Saint Germain (PSG) have the better of it. They averaged 3.8 goals per game, and 7 of the 10 had three goals or more. The most recent meeting, on 2026-02-28, finished Le Havre 0-1 Paris Saint Germain (PSG).

  • 2026-02-28: Le Havre 0-1 Paris Saint Germain (PSG) (FRA D1)
  • 2025-11-22: Paris Saint Germain (PSG) 3-0 Le Havre (FRA D1)
  • 2025-04-19: Paris Saint Germain (PSG) 2-1 Le Havre (FRA D1)
  • 2024-08-16: Le Havre 1-4 Paris Saint Germain (PSG) (FRA D1)
  • 2024-04-27: Paris Saint Germain (PSG) 3-3 Le Havre (FRA D1)

Recent form

Le Havre

Le Havre have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 6 matches (L L L W L D, newest first), scoring 2.0 and conceding 2.0 goals per game. Le Havre have lost their last 3.

  • 2026-10-25: away v Marseille 4-3 (L)
  • 2026-10-18: home v AJ Auxerre 1-3 (L)
  • 2026-10-10: away v Lille 1-0 (L)
  • 2026-10-02: home v Boulogne 6-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-19: away v Toulouse 3-2 (L)

Paris Saint Germain (PSG)

Paris Saint Germain (PSG) have won 6, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 6 matches (W W W W W W, newest first), scoring 3.0 and conceding 1.2 goals per game. Paris Saint Germain (PSG) have won their last 6.

  • 2026-10-26: home v Lyon 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-20: home v FC Barcelona 4-2 (W)
  • 2026-10-17: away v Strasbourg 1-3 (W)
  • 2026-10-14: away v Manchester City 2-4 (W)
  • 2026-10-10: home v Le Mans 3-1 (W)

Put together, the recent matches of the two sides averaged 4.1 goals per game, above the over/under line of 3.5.

League standings

  • Le Havre: 18th, 2 points from 8 matches (0W 2D 6L, goals 8-15). At home they have 0 wins, 1 draw and 3 defeats from 4 (2-6).
  • Paris Saint Germain (PSG): 1st, 17 points from 8 matches (5W 2D 1L, goals 16-9). Away they have 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats from 5 (10-6).

Team news

  • Le Havre injuries: Lionel Mpasi, Felix Mambimbi, Timothee Pembele, Elias Jelert, Stephan Zagadou
  • Paris Saint Germain (PSG) injuries: Marcos Aoas Correa Marquinhos, Ousmane Dembele, Nuno Mendes, Alessandro Longoni, Khvicha Kvaratskhelia

Line-ups are confirmed about an hour before kick-off, so check them before you place a bet.

Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG) prediction

The market sees Paris Saint Germain (PSG) are clear favourites on the prices, at 77% against 14% for the draw and 9% for Le Havre. The goal model fitted to the prices makes 0-2 the single most likely scoreline (about 10%), with around 3.7 goals expected in total.

This prediction is calculated from market prices only. It does not include team news or line-ups, and a probability is not a promise: the less likely result still happens regularly.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG) kick off?

The match kicks off at 01:00 GMT+7 (18:00 UTC) on Saturday 31 October 2026. Times on the site follow the time zone you pick in the header.

Who is the favourite?

Paris Saint Germain (PSG) are the clear favourites, with a 77% chance on the de-margined 1X2 prices.

How many goals are expected?

The over/under line is 3.5 and the prices point to about 3.7 goals.

Where can I follow Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain (PSG) live?

The match page shows the live score, events, statistics, odds comparison and line-ups as they come in.

More: today's football tips and live scores.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.