Home›Livescore›Tips›Results›Leagues›Guides›Pricing›Sign in Get VIP

Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (24 Oct 2026)

24 Oct 2026 · Match Previews
Football Predictions Today: 8 Matches, Odds and Probabilities (24 Oct 2026)

8 matches stand out on Saturday 24 October, from English Premier League to England Championship. For each one: kick-off time, the chances the bookmaker prices imply and the expected goals.

Today's matches at a glance

Times are GMT+7. The chances are the bookmaker prices with the margin removed, shown as home win / draw / away win; expected goals come from the goal model fitted to the same prices.

Kick-offCompetitionMatchChances (1 / X / 2)Goals
18:30English Premier LeagueAston Villa vs Manchester City20% / 20% / 60%3.4
19:00Spanish La LigaRayo Vallecano vs Elche55% / 23% / 22%2.8
20:00Italy Serie AComo vs Sassuolo65% / 18% / 17%3.6
20:00Italy Serie ACagliari vs Bologna32% / 29% / 39%2.3
20:30German BundesligaFC Koln vs Schalke 0446% / 24% / 30%2.9
20:30German BundesligaRB Leipzig vs SV Elversberg68% / 16% / 16%4.0
20:30German BundesligaSC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SV41% / 24% / 35%3.0
21:00England ChampionshipWest Ham United vs Southampton59% / 20% / 21%3.3

What the prices say

  • Aston Villa vs Manchester City (English Premier League, 18:30 GMT+7): Manchester City are ahead on the prices at 60%; about 3.4 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • Rayo Vallecano vs Elche (Spanish La Liga, 19:00 GMT+7): Rayo Vallecano are ahead on the prices at 55%; about 2.8 goals expected.
  • Como vs Sassuolo (Italy Serie A, 20:00 GMT+7): Como are ahead on the prices at 65%; about 3.6 goals expected.
  • Cagliari vs Bologna (Italy Serie A, 20:00 GMT+7): Bologna are ahead on the prices at 39%; about 2.3 goals expected.
  • FC Koln vs Schalke 04 (German Bundesliga, 20:30 GMT+7): FC Koln are ahead on the prices at 46%; about 2.9 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • RB Leipzig vs SV Elversberg (German Bundesliga, 20:30 GMT+7): RB Leipzig are ahead on the prices at 68%; about 4.0 goals expected. Read the full preview.
  • SC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SV (German Bundesliga, 20:30 GMT+7): SC Paderborn 07 are ahead on the prices at 41%; about 3.0 goals expected.
  • West Ham United vs Southampton (England Championship, 21:00 GMT+7): West Ham United are ahead on the prices at 59%; about 3.3 goals expected. Read the full preview.

How to use these predictions

A chance is not a tip: it only tells you how likely the market thinks each result is. To find a bet, compare it with the price you can actually get, and stake an amount you can afford to lose. Our own tips for the day, free and VIP, are on the tips page, and every one of them is graded on the results page.

Frequently asked questions

How are these predictions made?

From bookmaker prices only: the margin is removed from the 1X2, handicap and over/under prices and a goal model is fitted to what is left. They do not include team news or line-ups.

Are they free?

Yes. The chances and the previews are free to read. Our tips have free and VIP picks.

18+ only. Betting can be addictive: never stake money you cannot afford to lose. Read our responsible gambling page.